Event Name Date Kies een locatie Edit
WolfSonic Dag 1 January 17, 2024 Witte Wolf
Predatory Void + Modder January 18, 2024 Effenaar
WolfSonic Dag 2 January 18, 2024 Witte Wolf
Unholy Sabbath Festival 2024 [day 1] January 19, 2024 Little Devil
Pene Corrida + None Shall Fall January 19, 2024 Patronaat
WolfSonic Dag 3 January 19, 2024 Witte Wolf
Metalbattle 2024 + TerraDown January 20, 2024 de Pit
A tribute to Monsters of Rock January 20, 2024 Iduna
Unholy Sabbath Festival 2024 [day 2] January 20, 2024 Little Devil
The Big 4 Tribute January 20, 2024 Metropool Enschede
DELAIN January 20, 2024 P60
Donderslag Bij Heldere Hemel Deel 2: January 20, 2024 Willemeen
WolfSonic Dag 4 January 20, 2024 Witte Wolf
BAROEG TRIBUTE NIGHT January 25, 2024 Baroeg
Abbath + Toxic Holocaust • Hellripper January 26, 2024 Gigant
aftershow Abbath met Bladecrusher January 26, 2024 Iduna
Vault + The Black Fall + Xeno January 26, 2024 Metropool Hengelo
THE PERFECT TOOL January 26, 2024 Mezz
LOUD & HEAVY: ONHEIL + HYRGAL + HELLEVAERDER + ALKHEMIA January 26, 2024 Musicon
BLOODPHEMY release party + Massive Assault + Goldwölff January 27, 2024 DB’s
Metal Jam Presents met Serotonia, None Shall Fall, Anger Machine January 27, 2024 Groote Weiver
YLISIA, EURYDICE & LET’S BUILD AN EMPIRE January 27, 2024 Manifesto
PANDORA’S KEY + AT FIRST + MYTH OF ORIGIN January 27, 2024 Mezz
Smyrna Fest January 27, 2024 Willemeen
Periphery January 31, 2024 O13
Rotten Tooth Presents February 1, 2024 ACU
IMPIETY + NIHILO + HELLDRIFTER February 1, 2024 Musicon
SLAUGHTER TO PREVAIL February 1, 2024 O13
Leaden Fumes (CH) | Goldwölff (NL) February 2, 2024 The Cave
Elegy + Picture + Bildtstar February 3, 2024 Het Bolwerk
Pasquale’s Death Metal Saturday February 3, 2024 The Cave
Living Gate + Necrotesque February 4, 2024 Effenaar
Any Given Day (DE) + Of Virtue (US) February 4, 2024 Willemeen
MetalBattle voorronde February 8, 2024 DB’s
NH Metalfest III February 9, 2024 De Flux
THE MODERN AGE SLAVERY February 9, 2024 Musicon
Mutually Assured Destruction (US) + Swell + No Way February 9, 2024 Willemeen
IN THE GRIP OF WINTER: ANCIENT RITES + BODYFARM + INFINITY + GUTWRENCH + NATTAS + CARNAL DESECRATION February 10, 2024 Baroeg
BELOW THE SURFACE (EP RELEASE) + HESKEN + TOXIC VEINS February 10, 2024 Corneel
MetalCafe Live met Mountain Eye, Reformist en Epistulum February 2, 2024 de Vorstin
Drachten Death Fest February 10, 2024 Iduna
Savatar, a tribute to Savatage February 10, 2024 Little Devil
METAL MANIFESTO: COBRA SPELL (ES), SAD IRON & BURNING February 10, 2024 Manifesto
Persefone met Hypno5e, Stellar Circuits en Lampr3a February 10, 2024 Metropool Hengelo
LST HEAVY February 10, 2024 Mevr. Latenstaan
Wesenwille, Laster, Illuster February 10, 2024 Slachthuis
Doc’s Blackfest IV February 10, 2024 Willemeen
Modder + Ter Ziele February 11, 2024 Gebr. de Nobel
Mercenary & HateSphere February 14, 2024 Metropool Hengelo
Normandie + As December Falls February 14, 2024 P3
W:O:A: METAL BATTLE VOORRONDE ZUID-HOLLAND February 16, 2024 Baroeg
RAVE THE REQVIEM & BLAME ME! (FEMALE FRONTED METAL) February 16, 2024 De Flux
SLOPE, DAGGER THREAT, DOGMA February 16, 2024 Little Devil
thrice February 17, 2024 O13
Left Eye Perspective / Aufhebung February 17, 2024 The Cave
Slope February 18, 2024 Metropool Hengelo
Suffocation February 18, 2024 O13
KRAANIUM (NO) + Gore Force 5 February 21, 2024 DB’s
THERION February 21, 2024 O13
Symfonic Metal Nights: Serenity February 22, 2024 Metropool Enschede
Distant + For I Am King + Loyalty Ends Here February 22, 2024 Patronaat
Therion February 23, 2024 Metropool Enschede
PANDORA’S KEY + ARLUNA February 23, 2024 Musicon
Into The Void 2024 February 24, 2024 Effenaar
Kataklysm + Fleshgod Apocalypse + Stillbirth February 24, 2024 Patronaat
HARD IN HEERLEN February 24, 2024 Poppodium de Oefenbunker
Distant + For I Am King Support: Boneripper February 25, 2024 Iduna
DRAGONFORCE & AMARANTHE February 25, 2024 O13
Novelists (FR) + The Word Alive (US) + Elwood Stray (DE) + Ashen (FR) February 29, 2024 Willemeen
ALL MIGHTY BLACK DOOM INVOCATION January 26, 2024 ACU
Thrash and Death BootHill Saloon Amersfoort February 16, 2024
De Groote Saense Metal Tribute March 23, 2024 Groote Weiver
Of Sharks and Lasers! January 26, 2024 Studio Gonz
Welcome to the BossPit January 28, 2024
Welcome to the BossPit January 28, 2024 44NextDoor
AEK goes Wild! April 20, 2024 Azijnfabriek
Zware Metalen Presenteert: March 23, 2024 P60
MFC Coevorden Presenteert: January 27, 2024 Metalfront Coevorden
GH Presents: March 8, 2024 Astrant
Geldersch Hel Presents: Easter Black Fest IV March 30, 2024 Astrant
Docs Metal Massacre I February 24, 2024 Willemeen
Von Mollestein, Frontline Despair, Veenlijk en Asgrauw April 13, 2024 Cafe De Meister
Fool the Masses, Previse, Legacy of Collapse March 23, 2024 Cafe De Meister
Exhaling the Void February 24, 2024 Cafe De Meister
Ways, Lies we Sold March 14, 2024 Cafe De Meister
W1 Cafe: Obscure Reality + Tenuem + A Part Of The Problem February 7, 2024 Willemeen
March of the Black Horse March 9, 2024 Black Horse
Eyes Wide Open, Parasite Inc. en Aerial February 4, 2024 Patronaat
MFC Coevorden presents: Razorblade Messiah, support: 2Destroy January 27, 2024 Metalfront Coevorden
Fool Metal Jacket February 17, 2024 Gebr. de Nobel
Metal Battle Voorronde Noord Brabant February 9, 2024 Little Devil
Van Kwaad tot Erger March 2, 2024 Muziekcafe Helmond
Metal Battle – Voorronde Friesland March 3, 2024 Iduna
DANCE WITH DRAGONS + IMPULSE February 17, 2024 Kofa
Tigerknife + Trust us we’re liars + Rites February 23, 2024 De Piek
In the grip of Winter Fest February 10, 2024 Baroeg
Arche + The Unslain February 3, 2024 Flatertheek
Finsterforst + Morgarten + Neverus March 9, 2024 Studio Gonz
Beyond the Pale Album Release March 9, 2024 de Vorstin
Victorie Deathcave March 23, 2024 Victorie
Distant, For I Am King en Loyalty Ends Here Patronaat
Mesh Fest Presents February 23, 2024 Flinty’s
Martyr, Gilgamesj + Velozza March 9, 2024 de Gelderlandfabriek
Metalcafe XXL February 10, 2024 Bar 3
Engel of deathfest – Bandbattle February 16, 2024
WOA MetalBattle – voorronde Limburg March 2, 2024
WOA MetalBattle – voorronde Limburg March 2, 2024
OnStage March 9, 2024
Wacken Metal Battle Voorronde February 17, 2024 Cafe Walrus
Metal Battle Voorronde February 17, 2024 Het Podium
Metal Battle Voorronde February 17, 2024
Metal Battle Voorronde February 17, 2024 Estrado
Beukfest March 2, 2024 JC Kompleks
Metal Battle Voorronde Friesland March 3, 2024 Iduna
ACU Deathnight May 3, 2024 ACU
Bredius Brutality February 24, 2024 Podium Bredius
Around The Corner (Talent Night) March 1, 2024 Corneel
Death Valley Knights – Project Pain March 8, 2024
Dynamo MetalFest Bandbattle March 30, 2024 Dynamo
Engel of Deathfest May 18, 2024 Groene Engel
Dynamo MetalFest Bandbattle March 30, 2024 Dynamo
Engel of Deathfest May 18, 2024 Groene Engel
Doomstad March 10, 2024 Ekko
Hellmond Open Air July 13, 2024 Cacaofabriek
Desert Storm (UK), Oltas + White Mamba April 5, 2024 The Cave
Obscure Reality + more March 2, 2024 De Engelenbak
Calluna Metalfest April 20, 2024 Cafe Calluna
Selfmachine + Bloid March 16, 2024 The Cave
Maasgouw Mania March 2, 2024
Eternal Champion February 29, 2024 Dynamo
Rise Or Die Festival October 5, 2024 Nieuwe Nor
Exhorder May 12, 2024 Iduna
Metalyard Festival April 5, 2024 Willemeen
Metalyard Festival April 6, 2024 Willemeen
Mortiis April 14, 2024 De Pul
Sea of Concsiousness March 16, 2024 Flatertheek
Heilland Festival March 30, 2024 Xinix
Hemelvaartse Herrie May 9, 2024 Hal 25
HESKEN album release April 6, 2024 Nirwana
Metal Jam: Live Undead March 30, 2024 Groote Weiver
The Metal Jam Presents May 11, 2024 Groote Weiver
Finale 035 bandwedstrijd March 1, 2024 de Vorstin
Metalnight March 8, 2024 Poppodium B3
Penne Corida + Undawn March 22, 2024 Estrado
Finsterforst March 8, 2024 Estrado
Dance with Dragons EP release April 14, 2024 Bibelot
Asphodelus (FIN) + Oltas April 13, 2024 Rockcaffe Mukkes
Reformist + ZubZero March 28, 2024 Rockcaffe Mukkes
Sonja + Death Moth April 18, 2024 Rockcaffe Mukkes
Silent Metal Mayhem March 17, 2024 Het Pand
Kashfest October 12, 2024 de Pit
Sessie X – Metalspecial March 17, 2024
Dead Planet + Prototype March 2, 2024 Popcentrale
Headbangers Parade March 9, 2024 Klokgebouw
Plaguefest Vol. 2 May 10, 2024 Manifesto
Nieuwegein Heavy May 25, 2024 De Partner
Black Metal Night March 16, 2024 De Bastille
Klont + Deathisfaction March 2, 2024 Cafe the Jack
Gogmagore EP Release April 6, 2024 Plug Unit
Mosh against Monarchy April 26, 2024 ACU
Atmospherisch Zwart March 29, 2024 Walhalla
Beukfeest April 6, 2024 Gryphus
WIllemsfest April 27, 2024 Willem Twee
March of the Black Horse March 9, 2024
Martyr + Gilgamesh March 9, 2024 Gelderlandfabriek
ACU Death Night May 3, 2024 ACU
Move Your SkeletonFest June 8, 2024 Innocent
Molton Grove + Cervus March 8, 2024 OJV Koornbeurs
Submitfest April 13, 2024 Baroeg
Razorblade Messiah + Ten Ton John June 29, 2024 Flatertheek
Bladecrusher + No Remorse March 9, 2024
Neroth, 2destroy, Vrode March 30, 2024 De Pul
Austrian Deathmachine May 24, 2024 Effenaar
Lies! March 2, 2024 Het Bolwerk
Midweek Metal June 12, 2024 Cafe Rocks
Kingsnight Metalbash April 26, 2024 Astrant
Beukfeest March 2, 2024 JC Kompleks
Van Kwaad Tot Erger March 2, 2024 Muziekcafe Helmond
Prognosis Presents March 10, 2024 Dynamo
Breakdown of Sanity March 29, 2024 Dynamo
Deventer Metalfest May 11, 2024 Walhalla
Sinister + Monolith Deathcult March 23, 2024 P60
NH Metalfest April 19, 2024 De Flux
Latenstaan Heavy March 2, 2024 Mevr. Latenstaan
Festerfest March 31, 2024 Baroeg
Tatoofest March 30, 2024 Cult Art Shop
Tatoofest March 31, 2024 Cult Art Shop
Loyalty Ends Here EP Release May 18, 2024 P3
Extreme Metal Mayhem May 31, 2024 JC Kompleks
Bladecrusher April 12, 2024 Cafe Walrus
Massive Assault May 3, 2024 Cafe Walrus
Caedere, Buried, Deathisfaction March 6, 2024 Musicon
HYPNOS + BLOODPHEMY + DEATH MARCH March 15, 2024 Musicon
EXTERMINATION DISMEMBERMENT + KORPSE March 23, 2024 Musicon
EDENBRIDGE + DEEP SUN + DEVILSBRIDGE + EPINIKION April 27, 2024 Musicon
HATE + KEEP OF KALESSIN April 29, 2024 Musicon
TERZIJ DE HORDE + LASTER + RÄUM + RADELOOS///ZIEDEND + LIJKSCHOUWER March 10, 2024 Baroeg
W:O:A: METAL BATTLE VELDSLAG WEST: GOLDWÖLFF + INHERITED + SEROTONIA + NEVERUS + OBSTRUKTOR March 22, 2024 Baroeg
BAROEG PRESENTS @V11: OFFICIUM TRISTE + ASPHODELUS April 11, 2024 Baroeg
VENERATION OF THE DEAD PART X: BLASPHEMY + WROK + KERBEROS April 28, 2024 Baroeg
Carnifex March 22, 2024 Metropool Hengelo
Vltimas March 23, 2024 Metropool Enschede
Lordi April 7, 2024 Metropool Enschede
Roadburn Festival April 18, 2024 O13
Roadburn Festival April 19, 2024 O13
Roadburn Festival April 20, 2024 O13
Roadburn Festival April 21, 2024 O13
Polaris March 9, 2024 Melkweg
Lords of The Lost April 6, 2024 Melkweg
Blind Channel April 6, 2024 Melkweg
Van den Berg April 14, 2024 Melkweg
Deûle (F) + Morvigor + Vrøde March 2, 2024 Little Devil
Screamer (SWE) + Haunt (USA) March 3, 2024 Little Devil
Into The Shadow March 7, 2024 Little Devil
Into The Shadow March 8, 2024 Little Devil
Into The Shadow March 9, 2024 Little Devil
Bloodphemy + Hypnos (CZ, ex-Krabathor) + From The Crypt March 17, 2024 Little Devil
Lowest Ceature (SWE) + The Breed + Bladecrusher March 24, 2024 Little Devil
Braces + Serve + Torn From Oblivion March 29, 2024 Little Devil
Red Rum (UK) + Mourning Wood March 30, 2024 Little Devil
Borstal (UK) + Indulgence April 26, 2025 Little Devil
WRANG – EP Release HAATSPRAAK + Sterveling + De Verloren Ziel March 15, 2024 DB’s
Black Earth Festival March 16, 2024 DB’s
Black Earth Festival March 17, 2024 DB’s
Black Sludge Doom Matinee w/ Ggu:ll + Ter Ziele + Onhou March 31, 2024 DB’s
Orbit Culture March 14, 2024 Dynamo
Atheist + Cryptopsy March 15, 2024 Dynamo
Grindhoven XI March 16, 2024 Dynamo
Penne Corida + Undawn March 15, 2024 Effenaar
Häxenzijrkell + Pox + Dikasterion March 16, 2024 Effenaar
Taake March 24, 2024 Effenaar
Thy Catafalque April 4, 2024 Effenaar
Welcome To Hell Festival April 13, 2024 Effenaar
Lords of The Lost April 23, 2024 Effenaar
Finntroll April 24, 2024 Effenaar
Morvigor + Deûle March 10, 2024 Patronaat
Ad Nauseam + Devoid of Thought + Defacement March 26, 2024 Patronaat
FEUERENGEL – A Tribute To Rammstein March 29, 2024 Patronaat
Malphas + Bedrängnis + Satanic Violence April 4, 2024 Patronaat
Angelus Apatrida + Battlecreek April 12, 2024 Patronaat
Dear Mother + support April 27, 2024 Patronaat
Warkings + Hammer King + Victorius April 28, 2024 Patronaat
STEEL SHOCK & IRON KINGDOM (CA) March 7, 2024 Het Podium
Halve Finale MetalBattle March 23, 2024 Willemeen
Phil Campbell and the bastard sons March 29, 2024 Willemeen
Metalyard Festival April 5, 2024 Willemeen
Metalyard Festival April 6, 2024 Willemeen
Xalpen (SE/CL) + Unpure (SE) + Bezwering April 12, 2024 Willemeen
W1 Cafe: Ohrima + Esprit d’Escalier (FR) April 24, 2024 Willemeen
Malphas (CH) + Bedrängnis (CH) + Satanic Violence April 3, 2024 Willemeen
Methusaslem March 15, 2024 Iduna
Vltimas March 24, 2024 Iduna
Marduk April 7, 2024 Iduna
FEUERENGEL – A Tribute To Rammstein April 20, 2024 Iduna
FEMME Metalevent April 28, 2024 Muziekcafe Helmond
Lordi April 16, 2024 P60
Defazer + Phrasing March 15, 2024 Rockcafe Lazarus
Ways, Lies we sold March 14, 2024 De Meister
Previse, Fool the Masses, Legacy of Collapse March 23, 2024 De Meister
Von Mollestein,Frontline Despair, Veenlijk April 13, 2024 De Meister
Provisional + Curselifter + Spear March 15, 2024 Studio Gonz
Arluna + Sledeon April 13, 2024 Studio Gonz
RipCage + Goldwölff April 19, 2024 Studio Gonz
aeklips + 2destroy March 16, 2024 De Klos
Metalbattle Halve Finale March 22, 2024 Simplon
Terneuzen On Fire March 30, 2024 de Pit
Latenstaan Heavy May 11, 2024 Mevr. Latenstaan
Halve Finale Wacken Metal Battle March 23, 2024 Willemeen
THRASHNIGHT March 15, 2024 Klokgebouw
Metalcafé #59: Vrøde + Ilmarinen April 6, 2024 OJV Koornbeurs
Obnoxious + permeator + Anapoda June 8, 2024
THRASHNIGHT June 8, 2024 Azijnfabriek
Fool Metal Jacket 2 April 27, 2024 Gebr. de Nobel
Elsrock June 22, 2024
Flaeshfest May 4, 2024 Podium Volt
FateGear May 10, 2024 De Flux
Buizerdfest May 4, 2024
Yantras release show May 3, 2024 Azijnfabriek
Sqvirrelfest May 11, 2024 De Engelenbak
Nafearya + Aerodyne April 12, 2024 The Cave
Arch Enemy October 13, 2024 Mainstage (Brabanthallen)
Death Doom Elite April 13, 2024 Het Bolwerk
Metalcafe Live May 31, 2024 de Vorstin
Metalcafe Live October 4, 2024 de Vorstin
Overruled + Defazer June 8, 2024 Dynamo
Martyr April 19, 2024 De Zwarte Ruiter
I’ll Get By, Braces en No Permission April 12, 2024 Musicon
Female Metal Event April 28, 2024 Muziekcafe Helmond
Herrie in de Scrapyard April 18, 2024 Hal 25
Back from the Dead May 3, 2024 N201
Going in Circles April 13, 2024 Poppodium Max
Changing Tides May 25, 2024 Cafe Govers
The Kings Metal Maximum Mayhem April 26, 2024 ‘t Beest
15 Jaar Jubileum Skaldgrim May 25, 2024
Anchillys, Axident, Arche April 20, 2024 Capsloc
Soulcrusher 2024 October 11, 2024
Metalnight 2.0 April 12, 2024 Backstage
Metaljam Presents May 11, 2024 Groote Weiver
Venator, Toxikull en Bildtstar April 14, 2024 Iduna
Bildtstar album presentatie April 26, 2024 Cafe Neushoorn
Call of Charon (DE) + Evil Oath April 19, 2024 The Cave
TerZiele, Solace en Sordid Empire May 25, 2024 Fort 33
Extreme Metal Mayhem Fest May 31, 2024 JC Kompleks
Loud & Heavy May 17, 2024 Musicon
Lustrum Band Night May 3, 2024
Ocean Breath, Sea of Consciousness, Permeator November 1, 2024 Studio Gonz
Heavy Metal Show September 21, 2024 Rockcafe Sneek
Magnefix as support in: Cayen April 12, 2024
Magnefix at: Rock Show in: De Hoop April 19, 2024
Magnefix at: Haltpop 2024 July 20, 2024
Metal fest April 20, 2024 Cafe Calluna
Sunday Metal School June 2, 2024
Wacken Metal Battle Finale April 20, 2024 Estrado
Slimelord + Cryptworm + Gutslasher July 14, 2024 Iduna
Vrøde & Ilmarinen May 24, 2024
15 jaar jubileum SkaldGrim May 31, 2024
The Black Proteus + CRUSH May 17, 2024 The Cave
Phantom Distressor album release May 11, 2024
Metal Hardcore Night July 13, 2024
Prikkeldraad May 17, 2024
Praying Mantis & Picture May 25, 2024
Rages of sin / Velozza Co-headlineshow August 3, 2024 Dynamo
Magnefix at: De Groote Weiver July 26, 2024 Groote Weiver
Tegelfest June 30, 2024
SLAMOCALYSE August 11, 2024 Hal 25
SLAMOCALYPSE August 11, 2024 Hal 25
3rd world imperialism July 8, 2024
Women In Rock October 19, 2024
Ylisian with support Abstracted Mind September 28, 2024 Popcentrale
Ylisia with support Abstracted Mind September 28, 2024 Popcentrale
Reaching As We Fall + Colombian Necktie + Howlett June 14, 2024 Little Devil
NH Heavy Metalfest 1 June 14, 2024 De Flux
Bredius Brutality June 15, 2024 Podium Bredius
The Bleak Midwinter & Rocket Fuel June 15, 2024
Ploegendienst + Kleine Crack & Slagter June 13, 2024 Patronaat
Ploegendienst
Witching + Ter Ziele + Radeloos///Ziedend Innocent
Another Now & Torn From Oblivion June 15, 2024 Bibelot
Ocean Breath & Reflect Reality in Willemeen September 7, 2024 Willemeen
Hedon Zwaar Nieuwjaar January 4, 2025
Hedon Zwaar Presents: Batushka October 23, 2024
FEUERENGEL- A TRIBUTE TO RAMMSTEIN October 19, 2024
UP THE IRONS – IRON MAIDEN TRIBUTE November 29, 2024 Corneel
Bizkit Park October 12, 2024 Estrado
Fossilization & Father Befouled & local support Stoflik Omskot September 22, 2024

You may have missed:

MetalFromNL is a passion project started by Nicky van der Schaaf. Currently we work with volunteers to grow our platform. 

Contact us

Temporary

Still a work in progress!